About KFUEIT

KFUEIT in Numbers & Milestones

Milestone2014201720182019*2020 **
Academic Programs4144194120
Total No. of Students2002,0004,80010,00015,000
Total Female Students107002,2003,8004,500
Total No. of Faculty5130200225250
No. of PhDs15590110150
Land (Acres)218275275275450
Built-up Space (Sq. ft.)0150,000500,0001.0 mil1.5 mil
No. of Classrooms & Labs440140180220
Internet Bandwidth (Mbps)0904607001,000
Library Books016,00030,000100,000150,000
No. of Engineering Degree Programs24142835
No. of CS&IT Degree Programs2361015
* Planned after Fall 2019 admissions ** Projected numbers for next year end